Date: 19-11-2011Place: INT Show San Remo (It) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
Exc1 Open Class

CC, CACIB, best male

Judge Mrs S. Faletti Italy

Date: 18-11-2011Place: INT Sgow Genova (It) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
on his birthday:
CC and res CACIB, sealed with his birthday kiss from his breeder/handler Agnese della Rocca

Judge Mrs. Elena Agafonova (Russia)

Date: 11-11-2011Place: INT Shows Slovenia 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
First Day: CC Slo and CACIB
Judge Mr. Tuominen, Finland

Second day: res CC Slo and res CACIB
JudgeMr. R. Searle, UK

Date: 05-11-2011Place: INT Show Varese (Italy) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
After a break of 3 weeks Maestro wins the CC in Varese

Judge Mr. F. Asnaghi

Date: 30-09-2011Place: Euro Sighthound Padenghe Italy 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
EX2 Open Class
Res CC Italy, Res CC VDH Germany, Res CC DWZRV Germany
Judge Mr. R. Podesta (Chile)

Date: 08-10-2011Place: Int.Show Bastia Italy 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
EX1 Open Class, CC, CACOB, bestMale BOB
and............
Group2
Judge Mr.Mansecal (France)

Date: 25-09-2011Place: National Ohio USA 
Name of dog: KIRAT (Shakkas son)
Best in Field
andddd
Best in Event!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Date: 01-10-2011Place: AIALA Specialty Padenghe Italy 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
EX3 Open Class
Judge Mr Brixhe (Belgium)

Date: 23-09-2011Place: IntShow Tulln Austria 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
EX1 Open Class
CC and CACIB
Judge Mrs. L Jorgensen (Denmark)

Date: 21-09-2011Place: USA 
Name of dog: KIRAT
Shakka's son in the USA is developing into a race and lurecoursestar....

He is now Kirat JC JOR (Juniorcourser and JuniorOvalCourser)

He is half wayChampionship Gazehound Racing CH.
and also has 2 points towards Oval Racing Championship...

Way to go Kirat and Vicki!!!!!!!

Date: 16-09-2011Place: CACIB Trieste 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
EX1 Open class
CAC CACIB BOB, judge Mr.Robert Blümel

GROUP 2 Judge Mrs Rita Kadike Skedina

This was Maestro first show in Italy
Exclusively handled in Italy by Daniele Tabbarini and Agnese della Rocca

Date: 20-08-2011Place: Bjerke Norway 
Name of dog: CASANOVA
Int Show, judge Juan Carlos Vasconsellos Paraquay

Best Male 3, CAC
Crufts qualified

Date: 24-04-2011Place: Timonium USA 
Name of dog: YENTLE
Catoctin KC

Res Winners Dog

Date: 23-04-2011Place: Timonium USA 
Name of dog: YENTLE
Baltimore KC

Winners Dog

Date: 22-04-2011Place: Timonium USA 
Name of dog: YENTLE
Old Dominion KennelClub

Best of Winners

Date: 15-04-2011Place: Harrisburg (USA) 
Name of dog: YENTLE
Harrisburg Kennelclub

res Winner Dog

Date: 24-02-2011Place: Suffern (New York USA) 
Name of dog: YENTLE
WallKill Kennelclub Inc.
BEST OF WINNERS
Judge Mr. Raymond V. Fillburn Jr.

Date: 05-02-2011Place: Wildwood (New Jersey USA) 
Name of dog: YENTLE
Boardwalk Kennelclub
WINNERS DOG
Judge Mrs. Joy S. Brewster

Date: 04-02-2011Place: Wildwood (New Jersey USA) 
Name of dog: YENTLE
Boardwalk Kennelclub

WINNER DOG
Judge Mrs. Rita Holloway

Date: 28-01-2011Place: Doswell (Virginia USA) 
Name of dog: YENTLE
Middle Peninsula Kennelclub of Virginia

Res. Winner Dog
Judge Mrs. Jane Bishop

Date: 20-01-2011Place: Wset Friendship (Maryland USA) 
Name of dog: YENTLE
Carroll Kennelclub
Res. Winner Dog
Judge Lesley E. Hiltz

Date: 19-01-2011Place: West Friendship (Maryland USA) 
Name of dog: YENTLE
Annapolis Kennelclub,
Res.Winner Dog
Judge David L. Hiltz

Date: 28-08-2010Place: CC Glesenkirchen (Germany) 
Name of dog: Maestro
EX2 Open Class
Res.CC, res VDH
Judge Mrs. Delabelle Belgium

Date: 03-09-2010Place: CACIB Luxembourg 
Name of dog: Iorek Fyrverkeri
VP1 puppyclass ANDDDDDDDD
BIS3 Puppy,
way to go Emilie and Iorek

Date: 07-08-2010Place: Donaueschingen (Germany) 
Name of dog: Maestro
Donaueschingen sighthoundfestival:
first day EX in open class and pulled out in the last 6, Judge Mr.Fritz (Germany)
Second day EX3 in a very heavy open class, Judge Mr. Bo Bengtson (USA)

Date: 07-08-2010Place: Donaueschingen (Germany) 
Name of dog: Yentle
at the big sighthoundfestival in Donaueschingen Yentle got EX under Mr.Fritz (Germany) the first day and
EX3 in a huge juniorclass the second day, thank you Mr.Bo Bengtson
Yentles critique by Mr.Bengtson:
very stylish and good cariage, ok head, very good body croup and angulations, moves very stylishly with drive

Date: 16-07-2010Place: CC show Münster (Germany) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
1EXC Open class,
CC and best Male
Judge Mr. Zlojutro (CRO)
We say big thanks to Maestro's handler Mike Wright......!!!!

Date: 16-07-2010Place: CC Show Münster (Germany) 
Name of dog: Yentle
EXC2 Juniorclass

res JuniorCC and res VDH JCC
Judge Mr. Zlojutro (CRO)
Thank you Mike Wright for handling Yentle for us

Date: 02-07-2010Place: Int.Dogshow Genk (Belgium) 
Name of dog: Izzalee Fyrverkeri
Shakkas daughter Izzalee won BOB Puppy and went on winning res.BIS Puppy over all breed puppys in the main ring
Thank you judge Mr. Oates

Date: 24-06-2010Place: Worlddogshow Denmark 
Name of dog: Izzalee Fyrverkeri
Shakkas daughter Izzalee won res. best Puppy,
Judge Mrs. L.Jorgensen (DK)

Date: 16-06-2010Place: Dogshow Lommel (Belgium) 
Name of dog: Iason Fyrverkeri
Shakka's son Iason Fyrverkeri won PuppyBOB
Judge Mr Tesics (SRB)

Date: 15-05-2010Place: Int.Dogshow Aalst (Belgium) 
Name of dog: Izzalee and Iorek Fyrverkeri
Shakkas kids Iason and Izzalee Fyrverkeri bot got VP in babyclass, Judge Mr.Renard (France)
Izzalee won BabyBOB and was in the final 8 for BabyBIS

Date: 04-06-2010Place: INT show Hulten (NL) 
Name of dog: Yentle
Silly Putty's Womanizer won Juniorclass with EXC1 and his second JuniorCC under Judge Mr. van Iersel (NL),
well done big boy and our thanks go to Ria Rammeloo for handling Yentle for us.....

Date: 21-05-2010Place: CC show Gelsenkirchen (DLD) 
Name of dog: Sekke (Silly Putty's Lady Killer)
Yentles brother Sekke was placed EXC 4 Juniorclass
Judge Pam Mottershaw

Date: 21-05-2010Place: CC show Gelsenkirchen (DLD) 
Name of dog: YENTLE
Yentle won EXC1 Juniorclass, and his first German JuniorCC

Judge Mrs. Mottershaw UK

Thanks Mike Wright for handling Yentle for us













Date: 30-04-2010Place: Padenghe Specialty Italy 
Name of dog: Its My Way Fyrverkeri
VP2, babyclass bitches, in a huge competition,
Judge Stephen Wheeler,
Wanda is owned by Agnese Della Rocca, Way Up, Italy

Date: 30-04-2010Place: Int.Dogshow Antwerp 
Name of dog: Shakka junior
VP 1 babyclass, Best Baby Male and BOBbaby
Judge Mr.Louis de Haes (Belgium)
Brother Jason got VP 2 and Sis Izzalee won best Babybitch with a VP 1

Date: 17-04-2010Place: INT Dogshow Goes (NL) 
Name of dog: YENTLE
1 EXC Juniorclass,
Junior CC
Judge Mr. Patterson (Ireland)

Date: 26-03-2010Place: INT Dogshow Luxembourg 
Name of dog: IZZALEE and IOREK FYRVERKERI
Izzalee Fyrverkeri VP1 best babybitch and her brother Iorek VP1 best babymale,
Judge Mr. Heinesche (Lux)
Both are sired by Shakka

Date: 13-02-2010Place: open all breed Emmen (nl) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
1 ex open class.
winner group 10,
Judge Mr.Gerritsen ( NL)

Date: 05-02-2010Place: CACIB Eindhoven 
Name of dog: YENTLE
2 EX Juniorclass,
Judge Robert Blumel (Austria)

Date: 07-11-2009Place: CACIB Bleiswijk (NL) 
Name of dog: YENTLE
Yentle won BOB Puppy under judge Mr.Nymann from Denmark

Date: 16-10-2009Place: Bundessieger CACIB Dortmund (Germ) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
Ex2 Intermediate
VDH CC

Date: 22-08-2009Place: open all breed DIEREN (NL) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
1EX intermediate class,
BOB and BOG
anddddddddddddddddd BIS3

Date: 22-08-2009Place: open all breed DIEREN (NL) 
Name of dog: YENTLE
VP babyclass, best baby of breed
His first show and handled by his co owner Michelle, who showed for the very first time as well.
They did great, Yentle was attacked by a vicious dog just before he had to go back in the ring for babyBIS, so sadly both of them were to upset to do well.

Date: 01-08-2009Place: Donaueschingen (DLD) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO and VANILLA
Same as the first day Maestro and Vanilla beat the competition and won Best Brace

Date: 01-08-2009Place: Donaueschingen (DLD) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
1 EX Intermediate class
Judge Mr.Nielsen (Can)

Date: 31-07-2009Place: Donaueschingen (DLD) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO and VANILLA
Maestro and his sister Vanilla (Way Up Vanilla Fadge) showed themselves of amongst 19 braces and won best Brace Donaueschingen 2009

Date: 31-07-2009Place: Donaueschingen 2009 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
1 ex intermediate class.
Res CC and VDH CC
judge Mr. Campagne (France)

Date: 19-06-2009Place: Rijssen (NL) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
Specialty for all breed dogs under 24 months
Maestro won breed, then won his agegroup (15-24 months)
and went on winning Res BIS over more then 100 dogs

Date: 11-06-2009Place: CACIB Oss (NL) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
EX1 Intermediate class
Judge Mr. Huber (USA)

Date: 08-05-2009Place: CC show Münster (Germany) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
2 EX intermediateclass
res VDH CC
Judge Mr. Richter (Germ)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Sq_oblJceng for a clip from Maestro and Mike

handled by Mike Wright

Date: 24-04-2009Place: CACIB Goes (NL) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
1 ex juniorclass
Junior CC
Maestro is now Dutch Junior Ch. Way Up Mr. Mister
Thank you Ria Rammeloo from Serra Parecis for helping
out and handle Maestro, without you he would not have
completed his title today.

Judge Mrs Wamberg from Danmark

Date: 12-04-2009Place: CACIB Leeuwarden (NL) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
1 ex Juniorclass
Junior CC and res. CC
Paula kenny, thank you for handling him towards this
wonderful result
Judge Mr. Vantu (RO)

Date: 05-02-2009Place: CACIB Eindhoven 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
2 EX Juniorclass,
Judge Mrs. Heine (Germany)

Date: 31-01-2009Place: all breed clubshow Emmen (NL) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
1 ex Juniorclass, BOB, BOG and BIS
Judge Mrs. Brooymans Schallenberg (NL)

Date: 20-12-2008Place: CACIB Wychen (Neth) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
EX1 Juniorclass
Junior CC
judge Mr.Frank Kane (UK)

Date: 24-10-2008Place: Utrecht (Neth) 
Name of dog: Biju
EX1 veteranclass,
Veteran CC

Date: 24-10-2008Place: Utrecht (Nl) 
Name of dog: Maestro
EX2 juniorclass, judge A. vd Broek (Neth)

Date: 26-09-2008Place: Maastricht (Holland) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
Juniorclass 2EX

Date: 29-08-2008Place: Rotterdam (Holland) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
Juniorclass 2 Ex, with many thanks to Paula Kenny who will exclusively handle Maestro in Holland

Date: 02-08-2008Place: Donaueschingen (Germany) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
2th puppy, kindly handled by profi handler Daniele Tabarrini from Italy

Date: 01-08-2008Place: Donaueschingen (Germany) 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
2th puppy, handled by his breeder Agnese della Rocca

Date: 31-05-2008Place: open allbreed show Almelo 
Name of dog: MAESTRO
Puppyclass.... very promising
BOB puppy
and BIS4 puppy

critique
6 months old puppyboy with a stunning appearance. well balanced, beautiful shaped head, very proudly carried,
excellent angulations front and rear, excellent big feet,
Well set and carried tail with ring,
Beautiful effortless springy movement, lovely temperament, well presented, scissorbite
A huge promise for the future!!!

Date: 11-01-2008Place: Ljubljana 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
Res.CC open class
Judge Andrew Brace

Date: 15-09-2007Place: CACIB Campobasso (Italy) 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
EX1 open class,
CC, CACIB, BOB and group 3, judge Mrs Dubravka Reicher,
Way to go Shakka, one more to be It.Champ

Date: 14-09-2007Place: Clubshow AIALA Italy 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
EX1 open class,
Specialty CC, judge Mr. Montefusco (Italy)

Date: 15-06-2007Place: CCshow Almere (NL) 
Name of dog: TINAH
1 exc open class, judge Mr.A. v.d. Snee

Date: 11-05-2007Place: CCshow Münster (Germany) 
Name of dog: TINAH
2 exc open class,judge Mrs.Marpe
res VDH

Date: 04-05-2007Place: italian Clubshow Garda 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
3 exc open class, judge Mr. Posa (Switserland)

Date: 28-04-2007Place: CACIB Napoli (Italy) 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
2 exc open class,
res CC and res.CACIB

Date: 27-04-2007Place: Nat.CCshow Ercolano (Italy) 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
exc1 open class, best male, BOB judge Mr. Cucillato anddddddd
BOG thanks to judge Mr.Andrew Brace (UK)

Date: 27-04-2007Place: CCshow Haan Hochdaal (Germany) 
Name of dog: TINAH
exc1 open class, CC and VDH and best bitch, judge Mr. Ad van der Snee

Date: 21-04-2007Place: Nat.CCshow Lecco (Italy) 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
exc1 open class, CC and BOB, judge Mr. Lamperti
Dasy (my twinsis) and me won a 3th place BIS in brace as well

Date: 14-04-2007Place: CACIB San Remo (It) 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
3 EXC open class, judge Mr.S.Seymour (Aus)

Date: 24-02-2007Place: CC Rheinberg (Germany) 
Name of dog: BIJU
2 EXC champion class, judge Mr.Richter (Germany)
res VDH

Date: 25-11-2006Place: WINNER Amsterdam (NL) 
Name of dog: BIJU
3 EXC Championclass, judge Mrs.Erhart (NL)

Date: 04-11-2006Place: CACIB Dordrecht (NL) 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
4 EXC open class, judge Mr.Bodegard (Sw)

Date: 23-09-2006Place: CACIB Turin (It) 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
1 EXC open class, judge Mr.Derouet (France)
CC and CACIB

Date: 22-09-2006Place: CAC Turin (It) 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
2 EXC open class, judge Agnes Ganami (It)
res CC

Date: 16-09-2006Place: CC Rome (IT) 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
2 EXC open class, judge A.Paloheimo (Finland)
res.CC

Date: 05-08-2006Place: CAC Donaueschingen (Germany) 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
3 EXC open class, judge Mr.Wheeler (Sw)

Date: 24-03-2006Place: CACIB Luxembourg 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
2 EXC internediate class, judge Mr.Jipping (NL)
res CACL

Date: 27-01-2006Place: Open all breed Rijssen (NL) 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
1 EXC intermediate class, judge Mrs.Erhart (NL)
BOG, BIS 7

Date: 07-10-2005Place: CACIB Bastia (It) 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
1 Exc Juniorclass, judge Mr.Kostopoulos (Greece)

Date: 24-08-2005Place: CC Gelsenkirchen (Germany) 
Name of dog: SHAKKA
EXC 1 Juniorclass, judge Mr. Anschober (A)

Date: 20-08-2005Place: Dieren (NL) 
Name of dog: Biju
Open all breeds show
open class 1 exc, BOB, BIG, BIS, judge Mrs.Brooijmans-Schallenber
YES YES YES, WHAT AN AMAZING AFGHAN, THIS WAS BIJU'S FOURTH BIS IN A ROW

Date: 05-08-2005Place: Donaueschingen(Germany) 
Name of dog: Shakka
CC Show
Juniorclass 3 exc. Judge Mrs. Cynzia Aymaretti (IT)

Date: 09-07-2005Place: Almelo(NL) 
Name of dog: Shakka
Open All Breeds Show
juniorclass 1 exc, BOB, BIG, 4e BIS judge Mrs. v Gellicum

Date: 09-07-2005Place: Almelo (NL) 
Name of dog: Biju
Open all Breeds Show
Best Champion in Show , winner Henk Haze trophy

Date: 01-07-2005Place: Lelystad (NL) 
Name of dog: Shakka
NVOW Clubspecialty
Juniorclass 2 exc Judge Mrs. N. Bleiji Pors

Date: 11-06-2005Place: Brummen (NL) 
Name of dog: Shakka
Open all breeds show Brummen (NL)
(1EXC Junior class breedjudge Mrs. v Gellicum)

Date: 11-06-2005Place: Brummen (NL) 
Name of dog: Biju
Open all breeds show, Brummen (NL)
(1exc open class, BOB, BIG, and BIS)
Breedjudge Mrs. v Gellicum (NL)
THATS YOUR SECOND BIS BIJU

Date: 03-06-2005Place: Baveno (Italie) 
Name of dog: Shakka
CCshow Baveno (Italy)
1 Exc Juniorclass, judge Mr. Rivolta (Italy)

Date: 04-06-2005Place: Baveno (Italie) 
Name of dog: Biju
CCshow Baveno (Italy)
Championclass 1Exc, BOS, judge Mr.Rivolta (Italy)

Date: 26-02-2005Place: Zutphen 
Name of dog: Clubmatch KC Zutphen
At the allbreedsclubshow in Zutphen (the Netherlands) Biju won BOB, BIG and finally Best in Show, breedjudge was Mr.v.d.Snee (The Netherlands)

Wow Biju, way to go, your first BIS yeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

Date: 08-01-2005Place: Winterswijk 
Name of dog: OnlyOneWayMyWay
Open show all breeds
Best puppy in breed, within the best 4 for Puppy BIS
Judge Mrs. H.Assenmacher-Fleyel(Germany)

Date: 13-11-2004Place: Bleiswijk (Netherlands) 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
CC show,
EX 1, openclass CC, BOB and 8th BOG, judges Mrs van Gellicum(Netherlands) and Mrs. Jörgenson(Denmark) BIJU IS NOW DUTCH CHAMPION

Date: 09-07-2004Place: Mönchengladbach (Germany) 
Name of dog: Peterwell All Guns Blazin'
DAC show,
EX 1 intermediate, CC/VDH CC, judge Mrs Märki(Switserland)

Date: 01-07-2004Place: Arnhem (Netherlands) 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
Int CC show,
EX 1 open class CC/ Int CC, BOB and 2th BOG, judge Mrs Brooijmans-Schallenberg(Netherlands) and Mr. van de Broek(Netherlands)

Date: 21-05-2004Place: Issum (Germany) 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
CC show,
EX 1 open class, CC/VDH CC, judge Mr. Brandt(Germany) BIJU IS NOW GERMAN CHAMPION

Date: 26-03-2004Place: Ostercappeln (Germany) 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
CC show,
EX 1 open class, CC/VDH CC, best dog, judge Mr. Brandt(Germany)

Date: 26-03-2004Place: Ostercappeln(Germany) 
Name of dog: Nadjafi von den Black Devils
CC show,
EX 2 open class, res CC, res VDH, judge Mr. Brandt(Germany)

Date: 23-01-2004Place: Rijssen (Open show all breeds) 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
Open show all Breeds,
EX 1, open class, BOB, BOG and 5th BIS, judge Mr. Wieldraaijer(Netherlands)

Date: 06-12-2003Place: Amsterdam (Winner Int show) 
Name of dog: Peterwell All Guns Blazin'
Int. Show,
EX 2, juniorclass, vice juniorwinner, judge Mr. Renard(France)

Date: 26-09-2003Place: Gelsenkirchen(Germany CC show) 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
CC show,
EX 1 open class CC/VDH CC , best dog, judge Mrs. Rödde(Germany)

Date: 12-09-2003Place: Emmen (Clubshow) 
Name of dog: Nadjafi von den Black Devils
Open show for juniors 6-24 months all breeds, BIS

Date: 12-09-2003Place: Emmen (Clubshow) 
Name of dog: Peterwell All Guns Blazin'
Open show for juniors 6-24 months all breeds, 4 th BIS

Date: 23-08-2003Place: Almelo (Clubmatch) 
Name of dog: Peterwell All Guns Blazin'
Open show all breeds,
1 very promising puppyclass, best puppy in Breed, Best puppydog in Show, judge Mrs. van Gellicum

Date: 28-06-2003Place: Enschede (Clubmatch) 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
Open show all breeds,
EX 1, open class, BOB, BOG, and 6th BIS, judge Mrs. Van Gellicum(Netherlands)

Date: 16-05-2003Place: Apeldoorn (Clubmatch) 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
Open show all breeds,
EX 1 open class, BOB, BOG and 5th BIS, judge Mrs. Stuifbergen-Hoetjes(Netherlands)

Date: 26-10-2002Place: Utrecht CACIB SHOW 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
Int CC Show,
EX 1 open class, reserve CACIB, Judge Mr. van der Weijer(Netherlands)

Date: 04-10-2002Place: Meppel 
Name of dog: Nadjafi von den Black Devils
open show all breeds,
1 very promissing puppyclass, Best puppy in breed, Best puppybitch in Show, judge Mr. van der Weijer(Netherlands)

Date: 04-10-2002Place: Meppel Clubmatch 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
Open show all breeds,
EX 1, open class, BOB, BOG, and 7th BIS, judge Mr. van der Weijer(Netherlands)

Date: 30-08-2002Place: Rotterdam (Netherlands Int CC show) 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
EX 1 open class, res CC, res CACIB, Biju inherited CC and CACIB from winning dog, judge Mr. Gerritsen(Netherlands)

Date: 15-06-2002Place: Emmen (clubmatch) 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
Open show all breeds,
EX 1 open class, BOB, BOG, 5th BIS, judge Mrs. van Gellicum(Netherlands)

Date: 31-05-2002Place: Solingen (Germany) 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
EX 1 open class CC, judge MR. Baumann (Germany)

Date: 19-10-2001Place: Zwolle 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
EX 1 open class CC, BOB 2 th place Group 10, Judges Mr. Carlyle(Ireland) and Mr. Langer(Group, Germany)

Date: 13-10-2001Place: Veendam 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
Open class EX 1, Winner Houndgroup, 5th BIS judge Mr. Schepers

Date: 24-08-2001Place: Haan Hochdaal (Germany) 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
Juniorclass EX 1, Best Junior in breed and Junior BIS Jugde Mrs. Altfeld(Germany) and Mrs. R. Tromp-Pruyn(Netherlands)

Date: 15-06-2001Place: Solingen (Germany) 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
Juniorclass EX 2, vice Juniorwinner JAS in class of 24 Afghan Hounds judge Mrs. Lesley James (UK)

Date: 03-05-2001Place: Dortmund (Germany) 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
Juniorclass EX 2, vice Europa Juniorwinner, judge Mrs. Nelly Ahrend

Date: 27-01-2001Place: Issum (Germany) 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
Juniorclass EX 1 Region Juniorwinner NRW, judge Mrs. Rita Urlaub

Date: 17-11-2000Place: Meppel 
Name of dog: Bixente-Biju Rasath el Mahar
Best puppy in breed, res best puppy in show, open show for all breeds

Date: 16-02-1999Place: Ermelo 
Name of dog: Herani Harasi Fatinat al Sjark
Open class EX 1, BOB, 2e in the Group, open show all Breeds

Date: 26-06-1998Place: Rotterdam 
Name of dog: Herani Harasi Fatinat al Sjark
Open class EX 1 NVOW clubshow

Date: 07-03-1997Place: Mechelen (Belgie) 
Name of dog: Herani Harasi Fatinat al Sjark
Romboutscup Juniorwinster,3th place Junior BIS